Program 2024

The ARSC 2024 Program is now available

* Remarks: Click to view session details.

Pre-Conference: Monday 30 September

Time Room 1 Room 2 Room 3 Room 4
12:30 - 13:00 Event 1
3 hrs
12:30 - 15:30
Event 2
3 hrs
12:30 - 15:30
Event 3
2 hrs 30 mins
12:30 - 15:00
Event 4
2 hrs 30 mins
12:30 - 15:00
13:00 - 13:30
13:30 - 14:00
14:00 - 14:30
14:30 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:30 Afternoon Tea
15:30 - 16:00 Afternoon Tea Event 7
2 hrs
15:30 - 17:30
Event 8
2 hrs
15:30 - 17:30
16:00 - 16:30 Event 5
1 hr 30 mins
16:00 - 17:30
Event 6
1 hr 30 mins
16:00 - 17:30
16:30 - 17:00
17:00 - 17:30
17:30 - 18:00
18:00 - 18:30 Welcome reception
18:30 - 19:00
19:00 - 19:30
19:30 - 20:00

Day 1: Tuesday 1 October

Time (AEST)
09:00 - 09:30 Welcome
Welcome to Country, Government, Road Authority
09:30 - 10:30 Morning plenary - Keynote
10:30 - 11:00 Morning Tea
Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4
11:00 - 12:00
Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Session 4
Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC
11:00 - 11:15
11:15 - 11:30
11:30 - 11:45
11:45 - 12:00
12:00 - 12:30
Posters
12:00 - 12:30
12:30 - 13:30 Lunch
12:45 - 13:30 Q&A: Journal of Road Safety team
13:30 - 14:45
Session 5 Session 6 Session 7 Session 8: Interactive workshop 1
Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC
13:30 - 13:45
13:45 - 14:00
14:00 - 14:15
14:15 - 14:30
14:30 - 14:45
14:45 - 15:15 Afternoon Tea
15:15 - 16:30
Session 9 Session 10 Session 11 Session 12: Interactive workshop 2
Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC
15:15 - 15:30
15:30 - 15:45
15:45 - 16:00
16:00 - 16:15
16:15 - 16:30
16:30 - 17:30 Afternoon plenary

Day 2: Wednesday 2 October

Time (AEST)
09:00 - 10:15 Morning plenary
10:15 - 10:45 Morning Tea
Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4
10:45 - 12:00
Session 13 Session 14 Session 15 Session 16: Interactive workshop 3
Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC
10:45 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:15
11:15 - 11:30
11:30 - 11:45
11:45 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch
13:00 - 14:15
Session 17 Session 18 Session 19 Session 20
Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC
13:00 - 13:15
13:15 - 13:30
13:30 - 13:45
13:45 - 14:00
14:00 - 14:15
14:15 - 14:45 Afternoon Tea
14:45 - 16:00
Session 21 Session 22 Session 23 Session 24
Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC
14:45 - 15:00
15:00 - 15:15
15:15 - 15:30
15:30 - 15:45
15:45 - 16:00
16:00 - 17:00 Afternoon plenary
17:00 - 18:30
18:30 - 22:00 Conference Gala Dinner

Day 3: Thursday 3 October

Time (AEST)
09:00 - 10:00 Morning plenary
10:00 - 10:30 Morning Tea
Stream 1 Stream 2 Stream 3 Stream 4
10:30 - 12:00
Session 25 Session 26 Session 27 Session 28
Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC
10:30 - 10:45
10:45 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:15
11:15 - 11:30
11:30 - 11:45
11:45 - 12:00
12:00 - 13:00 Lunch
13:00 - 14:15
Session 29 Session 30 Session 31 Session 32
Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC Session Chair: TBC
13:00 - 13:15
13:15 - 13:30
13:30 - 13:45
13:45 - 14:00
14:00 - 14:15
14:30 - 15:30 Closing Ceremony including Conference Prizes
15:30 End of Conference